Search Results
[…] If you don't see a new window with your certificate, allow pop-ups. You can now save or print your certificate. We will report your CLE credit to the appropriate office. Please be advised that reporting will take place monthly, so your CLE record may not reflect your completion of this course for 30-45 days post-completion. IOLTA Overdraft Insufficient Funds Reporting Contact Information Email: IOLTA@odc.ohio.gov Mail: Office of Disciplinary Counsel 65 E. State Street, Suite 1510 Columbus, Ohio 43215 Fax: (614) 387-9709 Under Ohio Revised Code § 4705.10, depository institutions are required to notify the Office of Disciplinary Counsel “when a properly payable instrument is presented for payment from the account, and the account contains insufficient funds.” This obligation applies regardless of whether “the instrument is honored by the depository institution.” The required notice must be provided within five banking days of the date the instrument was honored or returned due to insufficient funds.